Networking > Gateways

Advantech UNO-420 Data Sensing Gateway

01 June, 2020

Featuring Advantech's WISE-PaaS/EdgeLink protocol-conversion software, the UNO-420 supports more than 200 communication protocols.


UNO-247 IoT Edge Gateway

01 May, 2020

The UNO-247 from Advantech is a fanless IoT edge gateway aimed at information technology applications.


Advantech WISE-710 Data Gateway

01 March, 2020

The WISE-710 Data Gateway is a solution for connecting legacy equipment to mesh networks, and is suitable for industrial environments as well as in-cabinet applications.


Interworld Electronics MLB-E4206-12-G-P-F Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch

01 September, 2019

The MLB-E4206-12-G-P-F is a Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch, providing six 10/100/1000BaseT ports, two PoE PSE ports and four 100/1000Base SFP ports.


Auscom wins $1m Sunshine Coast cable contract

05 August, 2019 by Jonathan Nally

Sunshine Coast-based firm Auscom has been awarded a $1m contact to deliver the land side fibre network for the International Broadband Submarine Cable Network.


Industrial Ethernet Switch with High Power PoE Ports

01 July, 2019

The MLB-E4212-8-G-P-F is a Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch, containing six 10/100/1000BaseT PoE PSE ports and two 10/100/1000BaseT ports.


Advantech UTX-3117 IoT Gateway

01 July, 2019

The UTX-3117 uses Intel Atom E3900, Celeron N3350 and Pentium N4200 series processor technology to provide an IoT computing, power-efficient gateway.


Advantech UTX-3117 IoT Gateway

01 June, 2019

The UTX-3117 uses Intel Atom E3900, Celeron N3350 and Pentium N4200 series processor technology to provide a real-time IoT computing, power-efficient, plug-and-play gateway.


Warren & Brown HY series category 6A UTP modular outlet

01 April, 2019

The Warren & Brown HY series category 6A UTP modular outlet has been designed to simplify and accelerate network deployment.


MLiS Industrial Ethernet Switch with Gigabit Copper and Fibre Ports

01 February, 2019

The MLB-E4202-10-G-F is a Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch, providing eight 10/100/1000BaseT copper ports and two 100/1000Base SFP ports.


Warren & Brown HY series CAT6A STP shielded modular jacks

01 February, 2019

The Warren & Brown HY series category 6A STP modular jacks have been specifically designed to simplify and accelerate network deployment.


WBT Optical Fibre Patch Cords

01 January, 2019

Warren & Brown Technologies high-performance optical fibre patch cords are available in singlemode, multimode, simplex and duplex.


Vocus wins deal to deliver PNG-Solomon Islands cable

20 June, 2018 by Dylan Bushell-Embling

The Australian Government has awarded Vocus Communications a $136.6m contract to deploy a subsea cable linking PNG and the Soloman Islands with Australia.


Optus network to be managed by Nokia

17 January, 2018

A five-year agreement has been signed between Nokia and Optus, aimed at managing and maintaining network infrastructure, operations and field maintenance.


Connect your business to the GigCity network

20 October, 2017

Businesses are being invited to connect to Australia's first GigCity network in Adelaide.


  • All content Copyright © 2020 Westwick-Farrow Pty Ltd